Professional Computer Solutions Inc.
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Ottumwa, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 58/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Professional Computer Solutions Inc. Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Professional Computer Solutions Inc..Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Professional Computer Solutions Inc. claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Professional Computer Solutions Inc. discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature Professional Computer Solutions Inc. yet.Compare Professional Computer Solutions Inc.Frequently Asked Questions About Professional Computer Solutions Inc.
What is Professional Computer Solutions Inc.'s HRI?
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. has a HRI™ of 58/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What types of hosting does Professional Computer Solutions Inc. offer?
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. offers Computer repair services,Computer support and services,Web hosting companies,Software companies,Website designers,Computer consultants,Web design companies,Web Development,Internet service providers,Computer Hardware Companies,Computer stores,Printer repair services. You can browse all hosting providers by type on HostList.io's category pages, including best-in-class rankings for WordPress hosting, VPS hosting, managed hosting, and more, all ranked by HRI™.
Where is Professional Computer Solutions Inc. based?
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. is headquartered in Ottumwa, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Professional Computer Solutions Inc. compare to other web hosting companies?
Professional Computer Solutions Inc. can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Professional Computer Solutions Inc. has a current HRI of 58/100.
What's Happening at Professional Computer Solutions Inc.
SERVICE & SALES. PCS is the leading computer SERVICES and SALES organization in Southeast Iowa. We provide products and services for all of your office computing and communication needs. If you hav
How Professional Computer Solutions Inc.'s Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →