HarborCloud Inc
HarborCloud Inc is a web hosting provider based in Bellevue, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 56/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
HarborCloud Inc. specializes in cloud-based hosting services, particularly focusing on virtual desktop services and business cloud services. The company offers a range of products, including cloud hosting and virtual private servers, designed to enhance operational efficiency and data security for businesses of all sizes. With a commitment to providing reliable and scalable infrastructure, HarborCloud is well-suited for organizations seeking to simplify their operations and improve productivity through cloud technology.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What HarborCloud Inc Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
HarborCloud Inc has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with HarborCloud Inc.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once HarborCloud Inc claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About HarborCloud Inc
What is HarborCloud Inc's HRI?
HarborCloud Inc has a HRI™ of 56/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is HarborCloud Inc?
HarborCloud Inc is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including HarborCloud Inc.
Where is HarborCloud Inc based?
HarborCloud Inc is headquartered in Bellevue, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does HarborCloud Inc compare to other web hosting companies?
HarborCloud Inc can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. HarborCloud Inc has a current HRI of 56/100.
How HarborCloud Inc's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →