Massix Ltd.
Massix Ltd. is a hosting company based in Reading, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 54/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Massix Ltd. offers a range of hosting services including shared, WordPress, and cloud hosting. Based in Reading, UK, the company is equipped with a reliable infrastructure designed to support various online needs. Their offerings are suitable for individuals and small businesses seeking affordable and flexible hosting services. With a focus on user-friendly management, Massix Ltd. aims to provide a integrated experience for clients looking to establish or enhance their online presence.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Massix Ltd. Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Massix Ltd. has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 20 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 20 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Security contact
- Support
- Support languages
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Massix Ltd..Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Massix Ltd. claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Massix Ltd.
What is Massix Ltd.'s HRI?
Massix Ltd. has a HRI™ of 54/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Massix Ltd.?
Massix Ltd. is classified as a web hosting provider on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Massix Ltd..
Where is Massix Ltd. based?
Massix Ltd. is headquartered in Reading, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Massix Ltd. compare to other web hosting companies?
Massix Ltd. can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Massix Ltd. has a current HRI of 54/100.
What's Happening at Massix Ltd.
The 2026 Web Hosting Trends Report surfaces the strategies, challenges, and investment priorities shaping a $100B+ industry.
Show HN: I made a tool to find the best web hosting based on your needs | Hacker News. Show HN: I made a tool to find the best web hosting based on your needs (matchmyhosting.com) 8 points by markfo
Configserver.com will be closing down permanently on 31 August 2025 - Hi, I just read on their blog that Configserver.com will be closing
How Massix Ltd.'s Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →