Maroon Global Solutions Inc.
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Rochester, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 55/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Maroon Global Solutions Inc. Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Maroon Global Solutions Inc..Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Maroon Global Solutions Inc. claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Maroon Global Solutions Inc. discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature Maroon Global Solutions Inc. yet.Compare Maroon Global Solutions Inc.Frequently Asked Questions About Maroon Global Solutions Inc.
What is Maroon Global Solutions Inc.'s HRI?
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. has a HRI™ of 55/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What types of hosting does Maroon Global Solutions Inc. offer?
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. offers Web design companies,Computer networking services,Web Development,Computer Networking Centers,Computer consultants,Audio visual consultants,Security system suppliers,Computer repair services,Website designers,Web hosting companies,Audio visual equipment repair services. You can browse all hosting providers by type on HostList.io's category pages, including best-in-class rankings for WordPress hosting, VPS hosting, managed hosting, and more, all ranked by HRI™.
Where is Maroon Global Solutions Inc. based?
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. is headquartered in Rochester, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Maroon Global Solutions Inc. compare to other web hosting companies?
Maroon Global Solutions Inc. can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Maroon Global Solutions Inc. has a current HRI of 55/100.
What's Happening at Maroon Global Solutions Inc.
Maroon.com is a company that is currently in the process of launching its services in College Station, Texas. Although specific products and services have
We're pleased to formally announce that we now offer search engine optimization (SEO) and digital marketing services in addition to our well
24 likes, 0 comments - maroon_news on March 31, 2026: "The Maroon-News is looking for our next Business Manager for the upcoming 2026-2027
How Maroon Global Solutions Inc.'s Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →