GridGhost WordPress Hosting
GridGhost WordPress Hosting is a web hosting provider based in Australia. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 48/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What GridGhost WordPress Hosting Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
GridGhost WordPress Hosting has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with GridGhost WordPress Hosting.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once GridGhost WordPress Hosting claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when GridGhost WordPress Hosting discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature GridGhost WordPress Hosting yet.Compare GridGhost WordPress HostingFrequently Asked Questions About GridGhost WordPress Hosting
What is GridGhost WordPress Hosting's HRI?
GridGhost WordPress Hosting has a HRI™ of 48/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is GridGhost WordPress Hosting?
GridGhost WordPress Hosting is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including GridGhost WordPress Hosting.
Where is GridGhost WordPress Hosting based?
GridGhost WordPress Hosting is headquartered in Australia. Hosting companies based in Australia are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/australia.
How does GridGhost WordPress Hosting compare to other web hosting companies?
GridGhost WordPress Hosting can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. GridGhost WordPress Hosting has a current HRI of 48/100.
What's Happening at GridGhost WordPress Hosting
Allows users to create a network of sites by using only one WordPress installation .
Because it’s global, it offers various regional websites to enhance its customer service efforts. These regional websites exist under one roof but are powered by one source using a multisite install.
How GridGhost WordPress Hosting's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →