DHSA Infotech Services
DHSA Infotech Services is a web hosting provider based in Ireland. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 43/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What DHSA Infotech Services Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
DHSA Infotech Services has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with DHSA Infotech Services.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once DHSA Infotech Services claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when DHSA Infotech Services discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature DHSA Infotech Services yet.Compare DHSA Infotech ServicesFrequently Asked Questions About DHSA Infotech Services
What is DHSA Infotech Services's HRI?
DHSA Infotech Services has a HRI™ of 43/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is DHSA Infotech Services?
DHSA Infotech Services is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including DHSA Infotech Services.
Where is DHSA Infotech Services based?
DHSA Infotech Services is headquartered in Ireland. Hosting companies based in Ireland are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/ireland.
How does DHSA Infotech Services compare to other web hosting companies?
DHSA Infotech Services can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. DHSA Infotech Services has a current HRI of 43/100.
What's Happening at DHSA Infotech Services
At least 91 dark web sites suffered a breach after a malicious actor accessed their hosting provider's server and apparently managed to export files and possibly linked databases as well, BleepingComp
At DHS Cloud Services, we are committed to delivering secure, scalable, and high-performance cloud solutions that empower businesses to grow and innovate.
According to a wiki page published by the Deep Hosting team, the hack took place after the hacker registered a shared hosting account on their service, and used it to upload two shells on their server
How DHSA Infotech Services's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →