CT WordPress Hosting
CT WordPress Hosting is a web hosting provider based in Cardiff, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 43/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What CT WordPress Hosting Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
CT WordPress Hosting has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with CT WordPress Hosting.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once CT WordPress Hosting claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when CT WordPress Hosting discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About CT WordPress Hosting
What is CT WordPress Hosting's HRI?
CT WordPress Hosting has a HRI™ of 43/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is CT WordPress Hosting?
CT WordPress Hosting is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including CT WordPress Hosting.
Where is CT WordPress Hosting based?
CT WordPress Hosting is headquartered in Cardiff, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does CT WordPress Hosting compare to other web hosting companies?
CT WordPress Hosting can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. CT WordPress Hosting has a current HRI of 43/100.
What's Happening at CT WordPress Hosting
Our WordPress hosting provides a fast, secure, and user-friendly platform to power your small business website with scalable solutions to accommodate your
Managed WordPress Hosting. **Managed WordPress Hosting is a specialized service focused on hosting WordPress websites. This hosting type offers optimized performance, automated updates, and enhanced
Servers tuned for WordPress: Our WordPress server environment has been configured to run optimally for faster site loads, reliable uptime, and peak performance.
How CT WordPress Hosting's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →