Cross Dot Digital
Cross Dot Digital is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Bend, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 59/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Cross Dot Digital Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Cross Dot Digital has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Cross Dot Digital.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Cross Dot Digital claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Cross Dot Digital discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Cross Dot Digital
What is Cross Dot Digital's HRI?
Cross Dot Digital has a HRI™ of 59/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Cross Dot Digital?
Cross Dot Digital is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Cross Dot Digital.
Where is Cross Dot Digital based?
Cross Dot Digital is headquartered in Bend, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Cross Dot Digital compare to other web hosting companies?
Cross Dot Digital can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Cross Dot Digital has a current HRI of 59/100.
What's Happening at Cross Dot Digital
How do you unplug when being plugged in is your job? However, this can be especially tricky for social media managers, digital marketers, web designers and all of us who... One of the silver linings f
How Cross Dot Digital's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →