Black iNK Media
Black iNK Media is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Laverne, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 43/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Black iNK Media Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Black iNK Media has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Black iNK Media.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Black iNK Media claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Black iNK Media
What is Black iNK Media's HRI?
Black iNK Media has a HRI™ of 43/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What types of hosting does Black iNK Media offer?
Black iNK Media offers Invitation printing services,Direct mail advertisings,Digital printing services,Service establishments,Web design companies,Web Development,Business Networking Companies,Web hosting companies,Internet marketing services,Print shops,Marketing consultants,Companies,Website designers,Graphic designers. You can browse all hosting providers by type on HostList.io's category pages, including best-in-class rankings for WordPress hosting, VPS hosting, managed hosting, and more, all ranked by HRI™.
Where is Black iNK Media based?
Black iNK Media is headquartered in Laverne, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Black iNK Media compare to other web hosting companies?
Black iNK Media can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Black iNK Media has a current HRI of 43/100.
What's Happening at Black iNK Media
Eight new articles are now live on the Black Ink Magazine website. ... ⬇️⬇️⬇️ DM Black Ink for news coverage of all events hosted by Black organizations/clubs!
News Releases Overview. Multimedia Gallery Overview. Auto & Transportation Overview. View All Auto & Transportation. Business Technology Overview. View All Business Technology. Vi
Black Ink MagazineBlack Ink MagazineBlack Ink Magazine. Black Ink Magazine. Black Ink MagazineBlack Ink Magazine. grassroots, oranges, and rum cake honey it’s good for twenty years, you know, and i’
How Black iNK Media's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →