Via Internet.com.mx
Via Internet.com.mx is a web hosting provider based in Alcaldia Coyoacán, Mexico. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 33/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Via Internet.com.mx Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Via Internet.com.mx has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Via Internet.com.mx.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Via Internet.com.mx claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Via Internet.com.mx discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Via Internet.com.mx
What is Via Internet.com.mx's HRI?
Via Internet.com.mx has a HRI™ of 33/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Via Internet.com.mx?
Via Internet.com.mx is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Via Internet.com.mx.
Where is Via Internet.com.mx based?
Via Internet.com.mx is headquartered in Alcaldia Coyoacán, Mexico. Hosting companies based in Mexico are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/mexico.
How does Via Internet.com.mx compare to other web hosting companies?
Via Internet.com.mx can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Via Internet.com.mx has a current HRI of 33/100.
What's Happening at Via Internet.com.mx
Web hosting, registro de dominios y diseño web. **¿Que es web hosting?**. Web Hosting es el hospedaje de tu sitio web en nuestros servidores conectados a Internet las 24 horas del día, los 365 días
How Via Internet.com.mx's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →