Intel Planet
Intel Planet is a web hosting provider based in Mexico. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 55/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Intel Planet provides a range of web hosting services in Mexico, including shared hosting, Linux and Windows options, and domain registration services. Their infrastructure supports both cPanel and Plesk control panels, catering to diverse user preferences. With 24/7 customer support available through various channels, Intel Planet is well-suited for individuals and small businesses seeking reliable hosting services at competitive prices. Their offerings include features such as free domain registration and SSL certificates, making them an accessible choice for those looking to establish an online presence.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Intel Planet Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Intel Planet has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
What Customers Say About Intel Planet
Share Your ExperienceAggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.
What people are saying
Trustpilot★★☆☆☆Hay problemas cada fin de mes“Hay problemas cada fin de mes, lo peor de todo es que hay varios dominios con ellos, y en ocaciones falla uno y los otros no, el soporte es malísimo, no hay con quien hablar, nunca te entienden, aunque les expliques lo mas detallado que puedas, aun con imágenes y ni así, tengo mas de 4 días sin servicio, ya estamos…”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Pésimo Servicio“Pésimo Servicio Según te dan soporte técnico y no te apoyan en lo más mínimo, su ticket dice en proceso casi todo el día. No contraten con ellos”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆No contraten!“Si tienen la oportunidad de contratar a Intelplanet por favor desaprovéchenla, el servicio de Soporte 24/7/365 es una gran mentira, el servicio es costoso y no equivale al servicio brindado, los servidores se caen constantemente por largos periodos (días), un ticket de alta prioridad puede durar hasta 2 días sin ser…”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Mal servicio, se cae cada inicio de mes mi servidor dedicado“Contrate un servidor dedicado, pagando puntualmente desde hace 6 meses, sin embargo cada 1 del mes mi servidor se encuentra caído, no tengo forma de comunicarme con soporte solo atraves de un ticket, el cual tardar mas de 2 días en restablecerme el servicio. Les hago mecion que mis clientes necesitan accesar a sus…”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Tengo casi un año con su servicio, fallando cada mes“Tengo casi un año con su servicio, pagando puntual cada mes, pero cada inicio de mes mi servidor se cae y tardan en ponerlo en linea de 2 hasta 4 dias, SIN SERVICIO, ponen el ticket como en proceso, pero no se sabe si lo estan atendiendo o ignorando, no te dan respuesta de cuando quedará, este mes tengo 4 dias sin…”
Quoted from public third-party discussions; HostList does not edit review text.
Intel Planet holds 5U across 1 rack. Rack space is allocated by rank alone and cannot be bought.
Longest hold: Mexico, held 33+ days. The wall moves on the nightly HRI recompute, never on payment.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Intel Planet.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Intel Planet claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Intel Planet
What is Intel Planet's HRI?
Intel Planet has a HRI™ of 55/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Intel Planet?
Intel Planet is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Intel Planet.
Where is Intel Planet based?
Intel Planet is headquartered in Mexico. Hosting companies based in Mexico are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/mexico.
How does Intel Planet compare to other web hosting companies?
Intel Planet can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Intel Planet has a current HRI of 55/100.
How Intel Planet's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →