Omni Net
Omni Net is a web hosting provider based in Tauranga, New Zealand. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Omni Net offers a range of cloud-based web hosting services, including web hosting, cloud servers, and business-grade email hosting. Based in Tauranga, New Zealand, the company focuses on delivering reliable IT services tailored to the needs of businesses. Their infrastructure supports scalable services suitable for various applications, making them an ideal choice for small to medium-sized enterprises seeking dependable hosting options.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Omni Net Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Omni Net has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Omni Net.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Omni Net claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Omni Net
What is Omni Net's HRI?
Omni Net has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Omni Net?
Omni Net is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Omni Net.
Where is Omni Net based?
Omni Net is headquartered in Tauranga, New Zealand. Hosting companies based in New Zealand are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/new-zealand.
How does Omni Net compare to other web hosting companies?
Omni Net can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Omni Net has a current HRI of 51/100.
How Omni Net's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →