Hosted Fusion
Hosted Fusion is a web hosting provider based in Ipswich, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Hosted Fusion provides a range of web and email hosting services in Ipswich, UK, including both Windows and Linux packages. Their offerings encompass shared hosting, ColdFusion hosting with cPanel support, and secure SSL certificates. The infrastructure features UK-based servers, secure firewalls, and daily backups, ensuring reliable performance and security. With a focus on ColdFusion applications, the company caters to businesses seeking specialized hosting services. Their services are suitable for companies in need of dependable web hosting with a variety of options tailored to different technical requirements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Hosted Fusion Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Hosted Fusion has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Where Hosted Fusion Ranks
Live positions across the HostList Best rankings, by HRI™. Positions are earned, never bought.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Hosted Fusion.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Hosted Fusion claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewFrequently Asked Questions About Hosted Fusion
What is Hosted Fusion's HRI?
Hosted Fusion has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Hosted Fusion?
Hosted Fusion is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Hosted Fusion.
Where is Hosted Fusion based?
Hosted Fusion is headquartered in Ipswich, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Hosted Fusion compare to other web hosting companies?
Hosted Fusion can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Hosted Fusion has a current HRI of 51/100.
How Hosted Fusion's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →