Alte.pl logo

Alte.pl

Web Host

Alte.pl is a web hosting provider based in Nowy Sącz, Poland. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 78/100, a solid signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

ALTe.pl offers a range of hosting services including shared hosting, VPS, and dedicated servers, catering to various customer needs. The company uses 100% Polish servers, ensuring data sovereignty and compliance with local regulations. Their infrastructure is designed to provide reliable performance and security for websites and applications. ALTe.pl is suitable for individuals and businesses looking for localized hosting services with a focus on Polish clientele.

Nowy Sącz, Poland
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.16/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.15/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceReal-user CrUX field data on this provider's public website (0.7s LCP p75, CrUX field data). Does not measure customer sites on their platform.Measured22/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Performance dataMeasured
LCP p75662ms
TTFB p75363ms
INP p75290ms
CLS p750
SourceCrUX field data · Sept 2026

Measured on this provider's public website, not customer sites on their platform.

We are manually deploying identical test website instances across the top 200 hosts by HRI rank. Rollout details.

How we measure this →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Alte.pl, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
Nowy Sącz, Poland
Google Rating
4.8 ★ (10 reviews)
Website
Segment
Web Host
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
21 Sept 2026
.host domains from RadixSponsor.host: a domain that says what you doPremium .host names for hosting companies and infrastructure brands, from the Radix registry.See premium .host
RadixSponsorPremium names that work like prime real estate400,000+ short, memorable premium domains across .tech, .store, .online, .site and more. 20,000+ already sold.See Radix premiums
.tech domains from RadixSponsor.tech: the address for what you buildPremium .tech names like cloud.tech and micro.tech, from Radix. Short, dictionary-word domains for tech brands.See premium .tech
.icu by ShortDotSponsor.icu: the domain that says I see youShort, memorable and cheap to start. From ShortDot, the registry behind .icu, .bond, .cfd, .sbs and .cyou.See .icu domains
ShortDotSponsorShort domains that actually get used.icu, .bond, .cfd, .sbs and .cyou: 3M+ names live across 400+ registrars. Short to type, cheap to start.See ShortDot domains
OpusDNSSponsorWelcome to the future of domainingNo platform fees, no minimum spend, personal support, seamless migration, and a developer-first REST API.Visit OpusDNS
HostPapaSponsorFast, Reliable, & Affordable Web HostingLaunch, grow and manage your website with reliable hosting, easy tools and 24/7 PapaSquad support.See HostPapa
GreenGeeksSponsorEco-Friendly WordPress Hosting DealFast WordPress performance backed by expert 24/7 support, free migration, daily backups and built-in security.See GreenGeeks

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Alte.pl Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/30
Facts disclosed

Alte.pl has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 30 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
  • Uptime SLA
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Storage
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog

What Customers Say About Alte.pl

Share Your Experience

Aggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.

Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Alte.pl.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Alte.pl claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Alte.pl discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Alte.pl

Is Alte.pl a good web hosting company?

Alte.pl has a HRI™ of 78/100 on HostList.io with a Google rating of 4.8/5 from 10 reviews, placing it among the better-rated providers in its category. HRI (HostList Ranking Index) is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data, no provider can pay to improve it. A score of 70–79 indicates a solid provider with good trust signals.

What type of hosting company is Alte.pl?

Alte.pl is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Alte.pl.

Where is Alte.pl based?

Alte.pl is headquartered in Nowy Sącz, Poland. Hosting companies based in Poland are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/poland.

How does Alte.pl compare to other web hosting companies?

Alte.pl can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Alte.pl has a current HRI of 78/100.

Does Alte.pl offer coupons or discounts in September 2026?

Alte.pl has no HostList-verified coupon code right now. Hosting providers commonly discount the first term of shared and WordPress plans, with the lowest prices on longer billing cycles. For codes checkout-verified across the market this month, see hostlist.io/deals/web-hosting-coupons, updated continuously.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

What's Happening at Alte.pl

ALTe.pl - Internet dla Twojej firmy - Serwery WWW - Domeny - Sklepy internetowe

**10 GB** na serwis WWW i pocztę. opcja dostępu do baz banych. Serwer www100 zł netto rocznie. Przejdź na HTTPS i zacznij szyfrować dane przesyłane pomiędzy przeglądarką a serwerem, na którym znaj

alte.pl
Alte.pl vs. Domena.pl 2026 - Compare hosting companies - WHTop

We offer the most comprehensive side-by-side comparison from the whole web hosting market, counting lots of signals and stats for each provider.

whtop.com
Alte.pl vs. Cyber_Folks 2026 - Compare companies - WHTop

We offer the most comprehensive side-by-side comparison from the whole web hosting market, counting lots of signals and stats for each provider.

whtop.com

How Alte.pl's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 63 days

78/ 100 today
flat over 63 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

How Alte.pl Stacks Up

Hosts Related to Alte.pl

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 78.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana