Xperience Web Hosting Ltd
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd is a web hosting provider based in Newcastle under Lyme, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd provides a range of web hosting services in Newcastle under Lyme, UK, including shared hosting, Linux and Windows environments, and domain management. Established in the mid-1990s, the company caters to various needs, making it suitable for individuals and small businesses seeking reliable hosting services. Their offerings are designed to support website launches and domain management, ensuring users have the necessary tools to establish and maintain their online presence.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Xperience Web Hosting Ltd Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Xperience Web Hosting Ltd.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Xperience Web Hosting Ltd claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Xperience Web Hosting Ltd discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature Xperience Web Hosting Ltd yet.Compare Xperience Web Hosting LtdFrequently Asked Questions About Xperience Web Hosting Ltd
What is Xperience Web Hosting Ltd's HRI?
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Xperience Web Hosting Ltd?
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Xperience Web Hosting Ltd.
Where is Xperience Web Hosting Ltd based?
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd is headquartered in Newcastle under Lyme, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Xperience Web Hosting Ltd compare to other web hosting companies?
Xperience Web Hosting Ltd can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Xperience Web Hosting Ltd has a current HRI of 51/100.
How Xperience Web Hosting Ltd's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →