Web Host Pro Investments
Web Host Pro Investments is a web hosting provider based in Phoenix, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Web Host Pro explicitly permits legal adult-oriented content under its terms and acceptable-use policy.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Web Host Pro Investments Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Web Host Pro Investments has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Where Web Host Pro Investments Ranks
Live positions across the HostList Best rankings, by HRI™. Positions are earned, never bought.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Web Host Pro Investments.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Web Host Pro Investments claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Web Host Pro Investments discloses them.Claim to publish plansComparisons
No published comparisons feature Web Host Pro Investments yet.Compare Web Host Pro InvestmentsFrequently Asked Questions About Web Host Pro Investments
What is Web Host Pro Investments's HRI?
Web Host Pro Investments has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Web Host Pro Investments?
Web Host Pro Investments is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Web Host Pro Investments.
Where is Web Host Pro Investments based?
Web Host Pro Investments is headquartered in Phoenix, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Web Host Pro Investments compare to other web hosting companies?
Web Host Pro Investments can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Web Host Pro Investments has a current HRI of 51/100.
What's Happening at Web Host Pro Investments
Exciting News from Web Host Pro! ... We're always working to bring you faster, more secure, and easier hosting solutions. Whether you're running a
My Support Tickets Announcements Frequently Asked Questions Downloads Open a Support Ticket. Web Host Pro continues to evolve with performance, simplicity, and innovation at the core. Here are the lat
How Web Host Pro Investments's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →