Weadock Web
Weadock Web is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Phoenix, USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 43/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Weadock Web Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Weadock Web has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Weadock Web.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Weadock Web claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Weadock Web
What is Weadock Web's HRI?
Weadock Web has a HRI™ of 43/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Weadock Web?
Weadock Web is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Weadock Web.
Where is Weadock Web based?
Weadock Web is headquartered in Phoenix, USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.
How does Weadock Web compare to other web hosting companies?
Weadock Web can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Weadock Web has a current HRI of 43/100.
What's Happening at Weadock Web
Follow new updates and improvements to Webdock.io. We’ve just rolled out new private interconnects in our POPs, giving us direct paths into some of the biggest networks out there:. In plain English: t
The **No-Nonsense** Cloud Simple. Get raw compute power with a premium Control Panel, NVMe storage and daily backups included. Everything the others charge for, we include for free! Your Control
If you are looking for a next-gen VPS, Webdock is the way to go with superior performance, epic support, and a control panel.
How Weadock Web's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →