Verve Communications logo

Verve Communications

Web Host

Verve Communications is a web hosting provider based in London, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 59/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

Verve Communications offers a range of web hosting services, including cloud hosting powered by renewable energy. Established in 2000 and located in London, UK, the company emphasizes secure and reliable hosting services with no hidden fees. Their infrastructure features geo-diverse cloud technology designed to ensure fast and stable performance for websites. Verve Communications is suitable for both experienced webmasters and those new to website management, providing a dependable foundation for various online projects.

London, England, UK
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.8/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.15/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceNot yet measured. A neutral baseline until benchmark or field data is collected, not a penalty.Baseline11/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
External Reviews
Google ↗5★3
Profile unclaimed. If you own Verve Communications, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
London, England, UK
Google Rating
5 ★ (3 reviews)
Website
Categories
Web Development, Marketing agencies, Public relations firms, Web hosting companies, Internet marketing services, Research and product developments, Marketing consultants, Market researchers, Website designers, Graphic designers, Web design companies
Segment
Web Host
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
23 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Verve Communications Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/30
Facts disclosed

Verve Communications has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 30 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
  • Uptime SLA
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Storage
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog

What Customers Say About Verve Communications

Share Your Experience

Aggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.

Where Verve Communications Ranks

Live positions across the HostList Best rankings, by HRI™. Positions are earned, never bought.

Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Verve Communications.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Verve Communications claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Verve Communications discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Comparisons

No published comparisons feature Verve Communications yet.Compare Verve Communications
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Verve Communications

What is Verve Communications's HRI?

Verve Communications has a HRI™ of 59/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.

What types of hosting does Verve Communications offer?

Verve Communications offers Web Development,Marketing agencies,Public relations firms,Web hosting companies,Internet marketing services,Research and product developments,Marketing consultants,Market researchers,Website designers,Graphic designers,Web design companies. You can browse all hosting providers by type on HostList.io's category pages, including best-in-class rankings for WordPress hosting, VPS hosting, managed hosting, and more, all ranked by HRI™.

Where is Verve Communications based?

Verve Communications is headquartered in London, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.

How does Verve Communications compare to other web hosting companies?

Verve Communications can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Verve Communications has a current HRI of 59/100.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

How Verve Communications's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 61 days

59/ 100 today
flat over 61 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

Hosts Related to Verve Communications

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 59.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana