Silver Marbles Ltd logo

Silver Marbles Ltd

Agency Hosting

Silver Marbles Ltd is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Telford, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 59/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

Telford, England, UK
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.11/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.12/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceNot yet measured. A neutral baseline until benchmark or field data is collected, not a penalty.Baseline11/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Silver Marbles Ltd, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
Telford, England, UK
Website
Categories
Web hosting companies, Web Development, Marketing agencies, Web design companies, Website designers
Segment
Agency Hosting
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
17 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Silver Marbles Ltd Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/28
Facts disclosed

Silver Marbles Ltd has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 28 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog
Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Silver Marbles Ltd.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Silver Marbles Ltd claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Reviews

No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first review

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Silver Marbles Ltd discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.

Comparisons

No published comparisons feature Silver Marbles Ltd yet.Compare Silver Marbles Ltd
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Silver Marbles Ltd

What is Silver Marbles Ltd's HRI?

Silver Marbles Ltd has a HRI™ of 59/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.

What type of hosting company is Silver Marbles Ltd?

Silver Marbles Ltd is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Silver Marbles Ltd.

Where is Silver Marbles Ltd based?

Silver Marbles Ltd is headquartered in Telford, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.

How does Silver Marbles Ltd compare to other web hosting companies?

Silver Marbles Ltd can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Silver Marbles Ltd has a current HRI of 59/100.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

What's Happening at Silver Marbles Ltd

Services - Silver Marbles Ltd

WordPress Websites. Website Maintenance. Brochure Websites. WordPress websites are a great way of showcasing your products and services on the internet. Read more on Brochure Websites. S

silvermarbles.co.uk
Web Hosting UK | Reliable & Affordable Services

Web Hosting For Business. If you’re looking for a straightforward, reliable **website and email hosting service** in the UK, you’ve come to the right place. Based in Telford, Shropshire, we speciali

silvermarbles.co.uk
Web Design Agency based in Telford, Shropshire UK

Web Design. websites telford, website designer telford. Web design for all businesses. We also provide Website Hosting, Graphic Design and Google Marketing to our clients for a complete holis

silvermarbles.co.uk

How Silver Marbles Ltd's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 61 days

59/ 100 today
flat over 61 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

Hosts Related to Silver Marbles Ltd

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 59.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana