SecureAX Pte Ltd
SecureAX Pte Ltd is a hosting technology company based in Singapore, Singapore. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 60/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
SecureAX Pte Ltd provides a range of web hosting services in Singapore, including managed WordPress and Windows hosting. They also offer cloud services and managed IT services, catering to various business needs. Their infrastructure supports high-performance hosting with technologies such as ASP.NET and Microsoft SQL Server. SecureAX is suitable for businesses seeking reliable hosting options with a focus on managed services and cloud capabilities, making it a viable choice for both small and medium enterprises looking for full IT support.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What SecureAX Pte Ltd Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
SecureAX Pte Ltd has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 25 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 25 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Storage
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
What Customers Say About SecureAX Pte Ltd
Share Your ExperienceAggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.
Where SecureAX Pte Ltd Ranks
Live positions across the HostList Best rankings, by HRI™. Positions are earned, never bought.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with SecureAX Pte Ltd.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once SecureAX Pte Ltd claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsFrequently Asked Questions About SecureAX Pte Ltd
What is SecureAX Pte Ltd's HRI?
SecureAX Pte Ltd has a HRI™ of 60/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is SecureAX Pte Ltd?
SecureAX Pte Ltd is classified as a hosting technology provider on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including SecureAX Pte Ltd.
Where is SecureAX Pte Ltd based?
SecureAX Pte Ltd is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore. Hosting companies based in Singapore are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/singapore.
How does SecureAX Pte Ltd compare to other web hosting companies?
SecureAX Pte Ltd can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. SecureAX Pte Ltd has a current HRI of 60/100.
What's Happening at SecureAX Pte Ltd
Web Email Cloud Hosting Service Provider. Founded in 2007, SecureAX has been in the cloud computing business before it has a name. With sales operations across Southeast Asia, we need reliable IT s
How SecureAX Pte Ltd's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →