Safe Hosts Internet LLP
Safe Hosts Internet LLP is a web hosting provider based in Cheltenham, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Safe Hosts Internet LLP operates a data center in Cheltenham, UK, providing a range of hosting services including colocation, e-commerce hosting, and IP transit with DDoS mitigation. The facility is designed for high power density, featuring efficient free air cooling and resilient power protection systems. With connections to major networks and diverse fiber routes, it ensures reliable service for businesses requiring scalable services. This hosting provider is well-suited for e-commerce businesses and organizations seeking dependable infrastructure with a focus on sustainability and efficiency.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Safe Hosts Internet LLP Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Safe Hosts Internet LLP has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Safe Hosts Internet LLP.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Safe Hosts Internet LLP claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Safe Hosts Internet LLP discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Comparisons
No published comparisons feature Safe Hosts Internet LLP yet.Compare Safe Hosts Internet LLPFrequently Asked Questions About Safe Hosts Internet LLP
What is Safe Hosts Internet LLP's HRI?
Safe Hosts Internet LLP has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Safe Hosts Internet LLP?
Safe Hosts Internet LLP is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Safe Hosts Internet LLP.
Where is Safe Hosts Internet LLP based?
Safe Hosts Internet LLP is headquartered in Cheltenham, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Safe Hosts Internet LLP compare to other web hosting companies?
Safe Hosts Internet LLP can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Safe Hosts Internet LLP has a current HRI of 51/100.
How Safe Hosts Internet LLP's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →