Reggio Digital logo

Reggio Digital

Web Host

Reggio Digital is a web hosting provider based in USA. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 59/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

North Carolina, USA
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.11/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.12/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceNot yet measured. A neutral baseline until benchmark or field data is collected, not a penalty.Baseline11/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Reggio Digital, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
North Carolina, USA
Google Rating
5 ★ (11 reviews)
Trustpilot
4.1 ★ (5 reviews)
Website
Categories
Web hosting companies
Segment
Web Host
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
17 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Reggio Digital Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/30
Facts disclosed

Reggio Digital has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 30 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
  • Uptime SLA
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Storage
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog

What Customers Say About Reggio Digital

Share Your Experience

Aggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.

What people are saying

Trustpilot★★★★★
I've been very happy with them!

“I've been using Reggio Digital for a few years now, both for hosting a site that has long been successful and a brand new site that was nurtured from the beginning. I've been very happy on all accounts. Love how the staff will fix any issues quickly and I can be truly hands-off for tech stuff. They also did the design…”

Trustpilot★★★★★
Love this host!

“Been with Reggio for almost 2 years now and they have been amazing with their hosting. Have had no issues so far with the service. I don't have to worry about keeping my WordPress site maintained. They are on top of it for me! One less thing I need to worry about! highly Recommended”

Trustpilot★★★★★
Professional and Knowledgeable, High-Quality Work

“I've worked with Reggio Digital and they are professional and knowledgeable. Their work is high-quality and they go the extra step to make sure their clients are satisfied.”

Trustpilot★★★★★
Reggio Digital team have been amazing…

“Reggio Digital team have been amazing in taking care of my website. I never need to worry about any of the technical side of things and just focus on writing. Thank you, Reggio!”

Quoted from public third-party discussions; HostList does not edit review text.

Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Reggio Digital.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Reggio Digital claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Reggio Digital discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.

Comparisons

No published comparisons feature Reggio Digital yet.Compare Reggio Digital
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Reggio Digital

What is Reggio Digital's HRI?

Reggio Digital has a HRI™ of 59/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.

What type of hosting company is Reggio Digital?

Reggio Digital is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Reggio Digital.

Where is Reggio Digital based?

Reggio Digital is headquartered in USA. Hosting companies based in USA are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/usa.

How does Reggio Digital compare to other web hosting companies?

Reggio Digital can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Reggio Digital has a current HRI of 59/100.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

What's Happening at Reggio Digital

Reggio Digital - Professional WordPress Hosting & Management

Find answers to common questions about our WordPress hosting services, pricing, and support. Can't find what you're looking for? General Questions Pricing & Plans Migration & Setup Email & Commu

reggiodigital.com
Reggio Digital - Professional WordPress Hosting & Management

Fast, secure, and fully managed WordPress hosting with expert support. Focus on your business while we handle your website's performance, security, and updates. Fast, reliable, and secure web hosti

reggiodigital.com

How Reggio Digital's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 61 days

59/ 100 today
flat over 61 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

Hosts Related to Reggio Digital

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 59.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana