Randstad (Switzerland) AG logo

Randstad (Switzerland) AG

Agency Hosting

Randstad (Switzerland) AG is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Bern, Switzerland. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 76/100, a solid signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

Bern, Bern, Switzerland
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.15/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.15/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceReal-user CrUX field data on this provider's public website (2.3s LCP p75, CrUX field data). Does not measure customer sites on their platform.Measured21/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Performance dataMeasured
LCP p752.3s
TTFB p751.6s
INP p75165ms
CLS p750.24
SourceCrUX field data · Jul 2026

Measured on this provider's public website, not customer sites on their platform.

We are manually deploying identical test website instances across the top 200 hosts by HRI rank. Rollout details.

How we measure this →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Randstad (Switzerland) AG, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
Bern, Bern, Switzerland
Google Rating
4.4 ★ (94 reviews)
Website
Segment
Agency Hosting
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
18 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Randstad (Switzerland) AG Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/28
Facts disclosed

Randstad (Switzerland) AG has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 28 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog

What Customers Say About Randstad (Switzerland) AG

Share Your Experience

Aggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.

Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Randstad (Switzerland) AG.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Randstad (Switzerland) AG claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Randstad (Switzerland) AG discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.

Comparisons

No published comparisons feature Randstad (Switzerland) AG yet.Compare Randstad (Switzerland) AG
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Randstad (Switzerland) AG

Is Randstad (Switzerland) AG a good web hosting company?

Randstad (Switzerland) AG has a HRI™ of 76/100 on HostList.io with a Google rating of 4.4/5 from 94 reviews, placing it among the better-rated providers in its category. HRI (HostList Ranking Index) is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data, no provider can pay to improve it. A score of 70–79 indicates a solid provider with good trust signals.

What type of hosting company is Randstad (Switzerland) AG?

Randstad (Switzerland) AG is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Randstad (Switzerland) AG.

Where is Randstad (Switzerland) AG based?

Randstad (Switzerland) AG is headquartered in Bern, Switzerland. Hosting companies based in Switzerland are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/switzerland.

How does Randstad (Switzerland) AG compare to other web hosting companies?

Randstad (Switzerland) AG can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Randstad (Switzerland) AG has a current HRI of 76/100.

Does Randstad (Switzerland) AG offer coupons or discounts in September 2026?

Randstad (Switzerland) AG has no HostList-verified coupon code right now. Hosting providers commonly discount the first term of shared and WordPress plans, with the lowest prices on longer billing cycles. For codes checkout-verified across the market this month, see hostlist.io/deals/web-hosting-coupons, updated continuously.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

How Randstad (Switzerland) AG's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 61 days

76/ 100 today
flat over 61 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

Hosts Related to Randstad (Switzerland) AG

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 76.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana