Jet Websites
Jet Websites is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Luton, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 43/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Jet Websites Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Jet Websites has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Jet Websites.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Jet Websites claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Jet Websites
What is Jet Websites's HRI?
Jet Websites has a HRI™ of 43/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Jet Websites?
Jet Websites is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Jet Websites.
Where is Jet Websites based?
Jet Websites is headquartered in Luton, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Jet Websites compare to other web hosting companies?
Jet Websites can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Jet Websites has a current HRI of 43/100.
What's Happening at Jet Websites
Daily cloud and web hosting news coverage by HostingDiscussion.com. JetHost.com embeds AI to simplify hosting for everyday users. To make web hosting more straightforward, JetHost.com has gone a gia
**JetHost, a newly launched** **web hosting company** **from Bulgaria primarily operating in the American market, has announced its acquisition of WebHostFace, marking its first major move in a broade
JetServer, a leading web hosting company located in the outskirts of Jerusalem, Israel, has selected Netherlands-based Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) hosting company NovoServe to host its dedic
How Jet Websites's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →