Iozera Web Services
Iozera Web Services is a web hosting provider based in London, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 48/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Iozera Web Services Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Iozera Web Services has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Iozera Web Services.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Iozera Web Services claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when Iozera Web Services discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Iozera Web Services
What is Iozera Web Services's HRI?
Iozera Web Services has a HRI™ of 48/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Iozera Web Services?
Iozera Web Services is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Iozera Web Services.
Where is Iozera Web Services based?
Iozera Web Services is headquartered in London, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Iozera Web Services compare to other web hosting companies?
Iozera Web Services can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Iozera Web Services has a current HRI of 48/100.
What's Happening at Iozera Web Services
Iozera has announced the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) for the establishment of a pioneering 386MW Data Center and AI Hub in Tetouan, Morocco.
Iozera acquires enterprise data center in Houston, plans upgrade to multi-tenant AI site. A new firm has acquired an enterprise data center in Texas and plans to convert it into a multi-tenant site.
Business Technology Overview. View All Business Technology. Consumer Technology Overview. View All Consumer Technology. Sports Overview. Iozera Enters Agreement to Acquire Fully Opera
How Iozera Web Services's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →