FRE Web Solutions
FRE Web Solutions is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Gold Coast, Australia. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What FRE Web Solutions Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
FRE Web Solutions has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with FRE Web Solutions.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once FRE Web Solutions claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewPricing
No published plans. Plans appear when FRE Web Solutions discloses them.Claim to publish plansRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About FRE Web Solutions
What is FRE Web Solutions's HRI?
FRE Web Solutions has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is FRE Web Solutions?
FRE Web Solutions is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including FRE Web Solutions.
Where is FRE Web Solutions based?
FRE Web Solutions is headquartered in Gold Coast, Australia. Hosting companies based in Australia are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/australia.
How does FRE Web Solutions compare to other web hosting companies?
FRE Web Solutions can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. FRE Web Solutions has a current HRI of 51/100.
What's Happening at FRE Web Solutions
... services I actually use. The video is accurate as of the posting date but may not be accurate in the future. Thanks for watching and subscribe!
Wix is the best free web host because it offers an intuitive drag-and-drop editor, 2,000+ modern templates, built-in hosting, and security,
Join the Tom's Guide Club for quick access. Enter your email below and we'll send confirmation, and sign you up to our newsletter. By submitting your information you agree to the. Unlock and manage ex
How FRE Web Solutions's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →