Emith Digital
Emith Digital is an agency offering hosted solutions based in Leeds, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Emith Digital Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Emith Digital has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 28 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 28 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Emith Digital.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Emith Digital claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Emith Digital
What is Emith Digital's HRI?
Emith Digital has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Emith Digital?
Emith Digital is classified as an agency that offers web hosting services on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Emith Digital.
Where is Emith Digital based?
Emith Digital is headquartered in Leeds, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.
How does Emith Digital compare to other web hosting companies?
Emith Digital can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Emith Digital has a current HRI of 51/100.
What's Happening at Emith Digital
Develop your Customized and Responsive portals, applications with our professional team. With experience of over 250 portals and many real time applications.
Cheap Web Hosting That ACTUALLY Works in 2025 Emit.Reviews 32800 subscribers 191 likes 7203 views 27 Jun 2025 Cheap web hosting offering premium quality? Does this even exist? Well, I took a look at t
Your daily source for the web hosting industry. Straight to the point reporting, insights and market developments for hosting professionals.
How Emith Digital's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →