Ana Web Hosting logo

Ana Web Hosting

Web Host

Ana Web Hosting is a web hosting provider based in Newcastle upon Tyne, UK. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

Ana Web Hosting operates fully managed web and email hosting from a UK data center, with support available 24/7. Its shared hosting plans include SSD storage, SSL certificates, and a control panel designed for ease of use. The data center runs onsite power backup systems and maintains physical and network security measures. Plans can scale as a business grows, and clients can add optional security features such as secure server space and password-protected folders. The managed setup handles the technical side of website upkeep, which suits businesses that prefer not to manage hosting infrastructure themselves.

Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.0/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.15/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceNot yet measured. A neutral baseline until benchmark or field data is collected, not a penalty.Baseline11/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Ana Web Hosting, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK
Website
Categories
Web hosting companies
Segment
Web Host
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
18 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Ana Web Hosting Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/30
Facts disclosed

Ana Web Hosting has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 30 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
  • Uptime SLA
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Storage
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog
Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Ana Web Hosting.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Ana Web Hosting claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Reviews

No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first review

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Ana Web Hosting discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.

Comparisons

No published comparisons feature Ana Web Hosting yet.Compare Ana Web Hosting
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Ana Web Hosting

What is Ana Web Hosting's HRI?

Ana Web Hosting has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.

What type of hosting company is Ana Web Hosting?

Ana Web Hosting is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Ana Web Hosting.

Where is Ana Web Hosting based?

Ana Web Hosting is headquartered in Newcastle upon Tyne, UK. Hosting companies based in UK are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/uk.

How does Ana Web Hosting compare to other web hosting companies?

Ana Web Hosting can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Ana Web Hosting has a current HRI of 51/100.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

What's Happening at Ana Web Hosting

Ananova Business Web Hosting

Ananova is the Consumer Reports of web hosting – the trusted source anyone can go to for thorough, current, and honest reviews.

ananova.com
Web Hosting: Editorial News on Shared Web Hosting Services

Web Hosting. **Web hosting provides the infrastructure for storing and delivering web applications on the Internet. Different hosting types cater to varying needs, ranging from personal blogs to ent

hostingjournalist.com
Industry News - Web Hosting Talk

Nvidia to invest up to $2.1bn in Iren, funding deployment of 5GW of DSX-aligned compute data centre dynamics, industry news, pcd consultancy, webhostingtalk.

webhostingtalk.com

How Ana Web Hosting's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 61 days

51/ 100 today
+3 over 61 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

Hosts Related to Ana Web Hosting

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 51.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana