Amanah Tech
Amanah Tech is a web hosting provider based in Toronto, Canada. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Amanah Tech is based in Toronto, Canada, where it provides colocation, dedicated servers, and cloud services. The company keeps data within Canada and focuses on high-speed connectivity for clients running physical infrastructure and dedicated hardware. Its offerings include unmetered bandwidth, managed server options, private cloud connectivity, IP transit, and remote hands support. The data center's location gives clients access to a range of carriers. Amanah Tech backs its infrastructure with a 99.99% uptime SLA, an arrangement suited to organizations that need dedicated resources, private networking, and hands-on support for their equipment in Canada.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Amanah Tech Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Amanah Tech has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Amanah Tech.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Amanah Tech claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Amanah Tech
What is Amanah Tech's HRI?
Amanah Tech has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Amanah Tech?
Amanah Tech is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Amanah Tech.
Where is Amanah Tech based?
Amanah Tech is headquartered in Toronto, Canada. Hosting companies based in Canada are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/canada.
How does Amanah Tech compare to other web hosting companies?
Amanah Tech can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Amanah Tech has a current HRI of 51/100.
What's Happening at Amanah Tech
Amanah Tech is heading to CloudFest USA in Miami. Our CEO is joining global cloud and data center leaders to discuss the innovations reshaping infrastructure,
How Amanah Tech's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →