Speicher Zentrum
Speicher Zentrum is a web hosting provider based in Berlin, Germany. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 59/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
SpeicherZentrum is a German shared hosting provider based in Berlin, offering web hosting services. Webhost Berlin provides fast hosting, VPS, and dedicated servers. Both are reputable options for web hosting in Germany.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Speicher Zentrum Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Speicher Zentrum has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
What Customers Say About Speicher Zentrum
Share Your ExperienceAggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.
What people are saying
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Lieber einen anderen Anbieter wählen“Eigentlich ist der eine Stern noch zu viel aber einen muß man ja geben. Nach Kündigung und Entzug der Einzugsermächtigung wird noch Geld abgebucht . Nach Rückbuchung ging es erst so richtig los . es wurden 8 Euro Rückbuchungsgebühren verlangt, 10 Euro die nächste Mahnung und gleich mit Androhung vom Anwalt da mit dem…”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Meine schlechten Erfahren mit dieser…“Meine schlechten Erfahren mit dieser Firma haben mich dazu gebracht, mich überhaupt bei Trustpilot zu registrieren und diese erste Bewertung zu schreiben: Als die Firma help99.de noch von ihrem Gründer Sascha Macal betrieben wurde, lief alles perfekt. Seit einigen Jahren ist es aber so: help99 wird betrieben von:…”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Unternehmen in Abwicklung“Das Unternehmen scheint sich in Auflösung zu befinden. Langjährige Stammkunden werden bei Problemen einfach ignoriert.”
Trustpilot★☆☆☆☆Hat bei verstäteter Bezahlung auch nach…“Hat bei verstäteter Bezahlung auch nach Erhalt des geforderten Betrags, trotz anderer Aussage den Domainacaunt ohne weiter Benachrichtigung für Zwei gewerbliche Domains gelöscht und diese an die Domainverwaltung zurückgegeben. So das mindestens eine verloren gegangen ist. Nicht nachvollziehbares Vorgehen des Hosters!!!”
Trustpilot★★☆☆☆Konnte Mail-Postfach nicht aufräumen - zuerst upgrade gefordert“Mail-Konto (500mb) war übergelaufen. Ich wollte es aufräumen, da ich nur SPAM vermutete. Der Web-online Zugang meldete: "Verbindung zum Speicherserver fehlgeschlagen". Dann habe ich versucht, Thunderbird email client mit POP/IMAP in allen Variationen zu verbinden. Auch hier bin ich letztendlich ich an den…”
Quoted from public third-party discussions; HostList does not edit review text.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Speicher Zentrum.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Speicher Zentrum claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Speicher Zentrum
What is Speicher Zentrum's HRI?
Speicher Zentrum has a HRI™ of 59/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Speicher Zentrum?
Speicher Zentrum is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Speicher Zentrum.
Where is Speicher Zentrum based?
Speicher Zentrum is headquartered in Berlin, Germany. Hosting companies based in Germany are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/germany.
How does Speicher Zentrum compare to other web hosting companies?
Speicher Zentrum can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Speicher Zentrum has a current HRI of 59/100.
How Speicher Zentrum's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →