Simply.com
Simply.com is a web hosting provider based in Skanderborg, Denmark. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 61/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Simply.com is a Danish web host formed from the merger of UnoEuro and DanDomain, now part of the team.blue group. It provides shared hosting, WordPress, email and domains for the Danish and Nordic market with local support.
Reviews & company details
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What Simply.com Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
Simply.com has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
What Customers Say About Simply.com
Share Your ExperienceAggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.
What people are saying
Trustpilot★★★★★The service is outstanding“The service is outstanding - very fast and super helpful, and always very friendly. The platform and services are very user-friendly. I found the services cost-effective, too.”
Trustpilot★★★★★Very helpfull and professionel customer…“Very helpfull and professionel customer service and overall good customer experience with Simply.com”
Trustpilot★★★★★Easy to use“Easy to use, reasonable pricing and lots of options to fit all needs. Particularly appreciate their customer support.”
Trustpilot★★★★★Technical issues resolved“I had some trouble with redirecting my website traffic to a different site, and Daniel was of great help to sort out my problem for me.”
Trustpilot★★★★★I have been a Simply.com customer for…“I have been a Simply.com customer for years, and I am continuously thrilled with the products they provide, and the great service I receive whenever I need it.”
Quoted from public third-party discussions; HostList does not edit review text.
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with Simply.com.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once Simply.com claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About Simply.com
What is Simply.com's HRI?
Simply.com has a HRI™ of 61/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Simply.com?
Simply.com is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Simply.com.
Where is Simply.com based?
Simply.com is headquartered in Skanderborg, Denmark. Hosting companies based in Denmark are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/denmark.
How does Simply.com compare to other web hosting companies?
Simply.com can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Simply.com has a current HRI of 61/100.
What's Happening at Simply.com
WordPress at Simply.com. Our products are created for WordPress. We have made it easy to install and get started with WordPress, whether you are a beginner or an expert - you will love our solutio
WordPress at Simply.com. Our products are created for WordPress. We have made it easy to install and get started with WordPress, whether you are a beginner or an expert - you will love our solutio
How Simply.com's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →