Euro Hoster logo

Euro Hoster

Web Host

Euro Hoster is a web hosting provider based in Burgas, Bulgaria. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 80/100, a strong signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.

Founded in 2015, Euro Hoster is a web hosting company located in Burgas, Bulgaria. The company specializes in dedicated and virtual server rental services, catering to a range of customer needs. Euro Hoster provides 24/7 technical support to ensure assistance is available at all times. The infrastructure includes high-performance VPS servers hosted in Europe, making it suitable for businesses requiring reliable server services. This company is ideal for clients looking for dedicated resources and resilient support in their hosting services.

Burgas, Bulgaria
TrustWhat real customers think (Google, Trustpilot, G2). The signal that matters most before you commit.15/25
CompletenessHow much we know about this host. Gaps in data lower the score.18/25
FreshnessHow recently this listing record was updated. This currently counts any update, including automated maintenance, so most listings score full marks. Verification-based scoring is planned for a future release.25/25
PerformanceReal-user CrUX field data on this provider's public website (1.4s LCP p75, CrUX field data). Does not measure customer sites on their platform.Measured22/25
How HRI works →Methodology changelog →
Performance dataMeasured
LCP p751.4s
TTFB p75545ms
INP p7524ms
CLS p750.07
SourceCrUX field data · Aug 2026

Measured on this provider's public website, not customer sites on their platform.

We are manually deploying identical test website instances across the top 200 hosts by HRI rank. Rollout details.

How we measure this →
Profile unclaimed. If you own Euro Hoster, claiming is free, respond to reviews, keep your data current, and directly improve your HRI.
Reviews & company details
Facts

Before You Sign Up

Headquarters
Burgas, Bulgaria
Google Rating
4.6 ★ (32 reviews)
Website
Segment
Web Host
Verified
Unclaimed
Last Updated
24 Sept 2026

Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.

Disclosure

What Euro Hoster Discloses

Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.

0
/30
Facts disclosed

Euro Hoster has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.

Claim profile to disclose
View the 30 questions we ask
Commercial transparency
  • Entry plan price
  • Refund window
  • Site migration
  • Verified coupon
Reliability
  • Status page
  • Incident history feed
  • Uptime SLA
Ownership and jurisdiction
  • Ownership
  • Legal entity
  • Data residency
  • GDPR DPA
Infrastructure
  • Datacenter regions
  • Server stack
  • Storage
  • Security included
  • Security contact
  • Certifications
  • Data centre model
Backups and support
  • Backups
  • Support
  • Support languages
Product data
  • Published plans
  • Resource limits
Sustainability
  • Renewable energy
Presence
  • Description
  • Logo
  • Founded
  • Social profiles
  • YouTube
  • Changelog

What Customers Say About Euro Hoster

Share Your Experience

Aggregate scores sourced from third-party review platforms. The quotes below are stored excerpts, linked back to their source; click through to read each one in full.

Not on this profile yet

Waiting on data

HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.

Interview

No WP Legends interview recorded with Euro Hoster.

Deals

No active deals. Deals appear once Euro Hoster claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post deals

Pricing

No published plans. Plans appear when Euro Hoster discloses them.Claim to publish plans

Rankings

Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Euro Hoster

Is Euro Hoster a good web hosting company?

Euro Hoster has a HRI™ of 80/100 on HostList.io with a Google rating of 4.6/5 from 32 reviews, placing it among the better-rated providers in its category. HRI (HostList Ranking Index) is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data, no provider can pay to improve it. A score of 80–89 indicates a strong, well-reviewed provider.

What type of hosting company is Euro Hoster?

Euro Hoster is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Euro Hoster.

Where is Euro Hoster based?

Euro Hoster is headquartered in Burgas, Bulgaria. Hosting companies based in Bulgaria are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/bulgaria.

How does Euro Hoster compare to other web hosting companies?

Euro Hoster can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Euro Hoster has a current HRI of 80/100.

Does Euro Hoster offer coupons or discounts in September 2026?

Euro Hoster has no HostList-verified coupon code right now. Hosting providers commonly discount the first term of shared and WordPress plans, with the lowest prices on longer billing cycles. For codes checkout-verified across the market this month, see hostlist.io/deals/web-hosting-coupons, updated continuously.

Directory activity
View on the activity ledger →

What's Happening at Euro Hoster

About Us - EuroHoster

About EuroHoster Ltd. Our company EuroHoster Ltd. was founded in 2015. This is the year when our friendly team of specialists celebrated the 5th anniversary of working together. We decided that we c

eurohoster.org
EuroHoster vs. Time-Host 2026 - Compare companies - WHTop

Euro Hoster Time-Host - Apr, 2026. We offer the most comprehensive side-by-side comparison from the whole web hosting market, counting lots of signals and

whtop.com

How Euro Hoster's Score Is Calculated

HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.

Full methodology →

HRI over the last 63 days

80/ 100 today
flat over 63 days
Is this your company? Claim your profile free →

How Euro Hoster Stacks Up

Hosts Related to Euro Hoster

Share

Share your ranking

Download branded cards for LinkedIn, social banners, and Instagram. Free to share, verified on HostList. Your HRI is 80.

Post your card, then follow HostList on LinkedIn.

Listed
Listed on HostList
View ranking →
Hosting deals

Save with verified coupon codes

Real discount codes, tested and kept current. No affiliate tricks, no expired codes left up for clicks.

View deal coupons
Handcrafted by Gautam Khorana