EhiWeb.it
EhiWeb.it is a web hosting provider based in Bologna, Italy. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
EhiWeb.it provides shared hosting, VPS, and WordPress hosting, along with fiber internet and VoIP. Its infrastructure runs out of Bologna, Italy. The company's hosting plans are aimed at individuals and small to medium-sized businesses that need a straightforward setup rather than a highly technical one. Account management is handled through a control panel, and customer support is available to help with setup and ongoing issues. Exact data center locations are not published. Alongside hosting, EhiWeb.it's fiber and VoIP offerings suggest it also serves customers looking for general connectivity and communication services, not just website hosting, positioning the company as a broader internet services provider based in Italy.
Before You Sign Up
Promoted placement. Does not affect HRI, ranking order or eligibility.
What EhiWeb.it Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
EhiWeb.it has not disclosed any facts yet. Pricing transparency, refund window, uptime SLA and data residency are among the 30 questions still unanswered. HostList verifies every disclosure and never charges for it.
Claim profile to discloseView the 30 questions we ask
- Entry plan price
- Refund window
- Site migration
- Verified coupon
- Status page
- Incident history feed
- Uptime SLA
- Ownership
- Legal entity
- Data residency
- GDPR DPA
- Datacenter regions
- Server stack
- Storage
- Security included
- Security contact
- Certifications
- Data centre model
- Backups
- Support
- Support languages
- Published plans
- Resource limits
- Renewable energy
- Description
- Logo
- Founded
- Social profiles
- YouTube
- Changelog
Waiting on data
HostList only shows what it can verify. Each of these sections appears the moment the data exists.
Interview
No WP Legends interview recorded with EhiWeb.it.Deals
No active deals. Deals appear once EhiWeb.it claims this profile and posts them.Claim to post dealsReviews
No reviews yet. First-hand reviews help other buyers; they never affect HRI.Write the first reviewRankings
Not yet ranked in a category. Rankings are computed, never paid.Frequently Asked Questions About EhiWeb.it
What is EhiWeb.it's HRI?
EhiWeb.it has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is EhiWeb.it?
EhiWeb.it is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including EhiWeb.it.
Where is EhiWeb.it based?
EhiWeb.it is headquartered in Bologna, Italy. Hosting companies based in Italy are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/italy.
How does EhiWeb.it compare to other web hosting companies?
EhiWeb.it can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. EhiWeb.it has a current HRI of 51/100.
What's Happening at EhiWeb.it
EhiWeb.it hosting 2026: 0 customer reviews, 0 testimonials, 4 products, 0 promotions, 5 social media accounts, Semrush #7640029, listed since 2018.
"Ehiweb.it, il tuo prossimo provider - Fibra senza canone Telecom, SIM Mobile, telefonia VoIP, invio SMS, fax, domini e hosting.
How EhiWeb.it's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →