Web Hotellet.net
51WebHotellet.net provides a range of hosting services including shared hosting, VPS, domain registration, and email hosting, with a focus on WordPress support. Their infrastructure features SSD storage, daily backups retained for 90 days, and free SSL certificates, ensuring reliable performance and security. The company is based in Strömstad, Sweden, and is suitable for individuals and businesses looking for straightforward hosting options with accessible customer support. Their services cater to both newcomers and experienced users, supporting easy migration from other hosting providers.
Reviews & company details
Web Hotellet.net is a web hosting provider based in Stromstad 45235, Sweden. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Web Hotellet.net is a web hosting provider based in Stromstad 45235, Sweden. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 51/100, a developing signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Before You Sign Up
WebHotellet.net provides a range of hosting services including shared hosting, VPS, domain registration, and email hosting, with a focus on WordPress support. Their infrastructure features SSD storage, daily backups retained for 90 days, and free SSL certificates, ensuring reliable performance and security. The company is based in Strömstad, Sweden, and is suitable for individuals and businesses looking for straightforward hosting options with accessible customer support. Their services cater to both newcomers and experienced users, supporting easy migration from other hosting providers.
What Web Hotellet.net Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
0 of 30 applicable facts disclosed. Hosts control this section. HostList verifies every entry and never charges for it.
What Customers Say About Web Hotellet.net
Share Your ExperienceBe the first to share your experience. First-hand reviews appear here for other buyers; they do not affect HRI, which uses third-party review platforms only.
Frequently Asked Questions About Web Hotellet.net
What is Web Hotellet.net's HRI?
Web Hotellet.net has a HRI™ of 51/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Web Hotellet.net?
Web Hotellet.net is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Web Hotellet.net.
Where is Web Hotellet.net based?
Web Hotellet.net is headquartered in Stromstad 45235, Sweden. Hosting companies based in Sweden are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/sweden.
How does Web Hotellet.net compare to other web hosting companies?
Web Hotellet.net can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Web Hotellet.net has a current HRI of 51/100.
How Web Hotellet.net's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →