Babal.Host
38Babal.Host is a web hosting provider based in Kathmandu, Nepal. It offers shared hosting, VPS, cloud hosting, and WordPress hosting, along with domain registration and email services. Plans include free SSL certificates and unlimited storage, emails, and bandwidth. Support is available around the clock from a local team. Individuals and small businesses in Nepal use the service for standard websites, email, and hosting needs at a lower cost than many alternatives. The company positions itself around Nepal's expanding digital landscape, focusing on affordability and accessibility rather than specialized enterprise features. Its combination of hosting types and bundled extras like domains and email allows customers to manage most of their online presence through a single provider based in the country.
Reviews & company details
Babal.Host is a web hosting provider based in Kathmandu, Nepal. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 38/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Babal.Host is a web hosting provider based in Kathmandu, Nepal. As of 2026 it holds an HRI of 38/100, a limited signal, ranked independently by HostList with no paid placements.
Before You Sign Up
Babal.Host is a web hosting provider based in Kathmandu, Nepal. It offers shared hosting, VPS, cloud hosting, and WordPress hosting, along with domain registration and email services. Plans include free SSL certificates and unlimited storage, emails, and bandwidth. Support is available around the clock from a local team. Individuals and small businesses in Nepal use the service for standard websites, email, and hosting needs at a lower cost than many alternatives. The company positions itself around Nepal's expanding digital landscape, focusing on affordability and accessibility rather than specialized enterprise features. Its combination of hosting types and bundled extras like domains and email allows customers to manage most of their online presence through a single provider based in the country.
What Babal.Host Discloses
Facts the company has published and HostList has verified. Blanks are informative: a question a host has not answered cannot be answered on its behalf. Completeness measures how much this host discloses, not how good it is.
0 of 30 applicable facts disclosed. Hosts control this section. HostList verifies every entry and never charges for it.
What Customers Say About Babal.Host
Share Your ExperienceBe the first to share your experience. First-hand reviews appear here for other buyers; they do not affect HRI, which uses third-party review platforms only.
Frequently Asked Questions About Babal.Host
What is Babal.Host's HRI?
Babal.Host has a HRI™ of 38/100 on HostList.io. HRI is calculated algorithmically from trust signals, profile completeness, data freshness, and performance data. Providers can improve their score by claiming their profile, keeping data current, and building verified reviews. No provider can pay to increase their score.
What type of hosting company is Babal.Host?
Babal.Host is classified as a dedicated web hosting company on HostList.io. Use the HostMatch™ tool at hostlist.io/match to describe your project requirements and get a ranked recommendation from 30,000+ hosting providers including Babal.Host.
Where is Babal.Host based?
Babal.Host is headquartered in Kathmandu, Nepal. Hosting companies based in Nepal are listed at hostlist.io/hosting/nepal.
How does Babal.Host compare to other web hosting companies?
Babal.Host can be compared to any other hosting provider using HostList.io's side-by-side comparison tool at hostlist.io/compare. The tool shows both providers' HRI™ breakdowns, sub-scores (Trust, Completeness, Freshness, Performance), and review data side by side. Babal.Host has a current HRI of 38/100.
What's Happening at Babal.Host
##### Support. My Support Tickets Announcements Knowledgebase Downloads Network Status Open Ticket. Namaste to our valued users and partners, As Nepal prepares for the upcoming election proc
May 2026 Apr 2026 Mar 2026 Feb 2026 Sept 2025 Jun 2025 Jan 2025 Nov 2024 Oct 2024 Aug 2024 Older Announcements... ##### Support. My Support Tickets Announcements Knowledgebase
###### babal deal Get unlimited web hosting for just रू 1999/year. The latest news and announcements about our cloud services. July 30, 2020 2:04 am. How to Automatically Redirect HTTP Traffic to HTT
How Babal.Host's Score Is Calculated
HRI is calculated algorithmically based on publicly available data. It considers trust signals (reviews, ratings), data completeness, freshness of information, and technical performance. No host can pay to improve their score.
Full methodology →